DWU students named to dean’s list - Dakota Wesleyan University 360 WebCMS - News
News

DWU students named to dean’s list

Thursday, June 20, 2013

The spring semester dean’s list at Dakota Wesleyan University includes 188 students.

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must have a semester grade point average of at least 3.5 on a four-point scale. They also have to complete at least 12 hours of academic work during the semester. The following students have been named to the dean’s list.

Alexandria
– Amanda Hart, Matthew McManus, Renee Schroeder

Armour – Lydia Ymker

Big Stone City – Kayla Mielitz

Black Hawk – Joseph Olson

Britton – Jade Hoisington

Brookings – Lauren Fitts

Bruce – Jace Goodfellow

Burke – Jay Determan, Skyler Heyden

Canova – Lynze Wobig

Canton – Abigail Fossum, Jasmin Vant

Cavour – Brent Matter

Chamberlain – Tina Lein, Kelli Swenson

Clear Lake – Eric Lundberg

Colome – Michael Rohde

Corsica – Cassie Bamberg, Leah Miiller, Lacey Reimnitz, Megan Reimnitz

Crooks – Trae Bergh

Dell Rapids – Hannah Hammer

Delmont – Sarah Freier

Dimock – Moria Mathews

Edgemont – Elizabeth Humiston

Emery – Heidi Berg, Jamon Harberts, Kara Schweitzer

Ethan – Shelby Andersen, Chase McBrayer, Cody McBrayer

Freeman – Joshua Korn

Garretson – Brady Bonte

Geddes – Shelby Steele, Jessica Vanderham

Gregory – Taylor Anshutz

Harrisburg – Autumn Krueger, Jarren Saxon, Heather Willett

Hartford – Caleb Heiberger

Hill City – Pamela Getman

Hitchcock – Kaylyn Gross

Hot Springs – Jesse Monfore

Hurley – Celeste Beck, Alexis Reiners

Huron – Alexis Fiorini, Ashley Kingdon, Lindsey McCaskell, Kristine McGirr, Kristin Mixon, Shova Parajuli, Miranda Regnier

Iroquois – April Leichtenberg

Kimball – Natalie Munger

Lake Norden – David Elliott

Lead – Joshua Thompson

Lennox – Ashlyn Christianson

Letcher – Caitlin Bruckman, Lacey VanLaecken

Mitchell – Nathan Bowman, Jenna Callies, Alexandra Christensen, Zachary Ciavarella, Amanda Dixon, Kayla Geraets-Majercik, Amanda Heavlin, Aimee Lenocker, Serina Lesnar, Traci Loecker, Dillon Miles, Madison-Ainsley Miller, Chelsea Moody, Whitney Morgan, Elizabeth Morrison, Nancy Mutziger, Joseph Nagel, Alicia Odland, Jordan Reiner, Emily Ruml, Kira Stammer, Marissa Tubbs, Trever Wagner, Briana Weiss, Diane Weller, Stephanie Wescoup

Mount Vernon – Jordan Adam, Sara Deinert, Emma Otterpohl

Onida – Elizabeth Lamb

Pierre – Travis Moodie, Tyson Moodie, Austin Munyon, Linsey Peterson, Tyler Sarringar

Plankinton – Kayla Collins, Chase Kristensen

Platte – Ruth Audiss, Emily Olsen, Kayla Summerville, Kennedi Travis

Presho – Skyler Eriksen, Mara Herman

Rapid City – Jared Batman, Matthew Britt, Amanda Burton, Lindsey Corrin, Nicholas Tadlock

Scotland – Haley Brunke, Chelsea Raker

Sioux Falls – Andrew DeVaney, Anthony Muilenburg, Zachary Schneider, Isaac Wheelock-Bouwman

South Shore – Jordan Buchholz

Stickney – Stephanie Teel

Sturgis – Nathaniel Brandt, Alexandra Kuehler

Tea – Andrew Becker, Vanessa Johanneson

Tripp – Samantha Sandau

Tulare – Kristen Binger

Tyndall – Travis McDonald, Tara Ronke, Jennifer Sip

Utica – Valerie Hummel

Vermillion – Hannah Ford

Volga – Tyson DeGroot

Wagner – Talia Peters

Warner – Mallory Jark, Briana Jung

Watertown – Kayla Leininger, Trent Robbins

Wessington Springs – Jordan Von Eye

White Lake – Sara Konechne

Winner – Anthony Husher, Tyler Vavra

Woonsocket – Emily Olson

Worthing – Jared Stearns

Yale – Lexy Timm

Yankton – Tiffany Fiechuk


Out of State

Arizona

Scottsdale – Daniel Maman

California

Chula Vista – Alexandra Davis

Irvine – Ian Hyde

Monterey Park – Vanessa Mendez

Moss Beach – Cody Silveria

North Hollywood – Anthony Cervantes

Sacramento – Jennica Berry

Santa Fe Springs – Stephanie Bravo

Temecula – Lindy Snook

Victorville – Hannah Harbour

Colorado

Brighton – Tiffany Sharp

Denver – Tamika Irvin

Loveland – Breanna Clark

Sterling – Casey Henry

Florida

Ponte Vedra Beach – Thomas Anderson

Windermore – Michael Claar

Georgia

Marietta – Aireus Stephenson

Iowa

Sioux City – James O’Halloran

Kansas

Lindsborg – Ian Lackey

Minnesota

Blue Earth – Morgan Schoenfelder

Dawson – Sarah Zaiser

Faribault – Christen Hildebrandt

Milan – Micaela Erickson

Monticello – Kyle Gilles

Rochester – Bryce Berletic

Wilmont – Nathan Burkard

Worthington – Cassandra Landgaard

North Dakota

Fargo – Matthew Hockert

Surrey – Taylor Kuhn

Nebraska

Gordon – Macy Piper

Mead – Katherine Johnson

Naper – Jonathan Alford

Omaha – Sarah Owens

Scottsbluff – Jordan Lovesee

Oklahoma

Fort Gibson – Kelty Godby

Texas

Copperas Cove – Anthony Pakutka

Lantana – Jonathon Knight

Temple – Ryan Zdroik

Wyoming

Casper – Sterling Dockweiler

Gillette – Alexis Wilde

Jackson – Christian Doyle

Other countries

Canada

Saskatchewan

North Battleford – Cara Chomey

Manitoba

Winnipeg – Hailey Unger

Oman

Muscat – Thara Ali Said



Categories: News,


1200 W. University Ave., Mitchell, SD 57301
800-333-8506



Copyright © 2014 Dakota Wesleyan University.
All rights reserved.




Dakota Wesleyan University was named to the 2013 President's Higher Education Community Service Honor Roll. This designation is the highest honor a college or university can receive for its commitment to volunteering, service-learning and civic engagement.
Dakota Wesleyan University is proudly affiliated with the Dakotas Conference of the United Methodist Church. Members of any and all faiths are welcome and encouraged to experience an education based on learning, leadership, faith and service.
Dakota Wesleyan University has been honored as a College of Distinction through demonstration of excellence in these areas: engaged students, great teaching, vibrant communities and successful outcomes.
Dakota Wesleyan University
1200 W. University Ave
Mitchell, SD 57301
800-333-8506
Copyright © 2014 Dakota Wesleyan University
605-995-2600
View Mobile Site
Sitemap
South Dakota Website Design and Development